Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20092011-->

7th Annual Common to Common 30K

USATF Certified #VT04001RF
September 18, 2010
Essex, VT


Race Director: Steve Eustis
Summary:106 racers (103 finishers) braved the cold fog to witness the unveiling of an awesome sunny running day. Binney Mitchell was out of the gate fast and never looked back posting the 3rd fastest time ever in the race's history and set the master's record in the process. He ran 10K splits of 36:21, 36:16, and 38:23 for a final time of 1:51:00. Jack Pilla also ran alone most of the race and also captured an age group record in his second place finish. He ran 10K splits of 39:36, 39:55, and 40:57 for a final time of 2:00:28. Todd Archambeault was in 4th place at 10K, but moved up to 3rd place by mile 7 and stayed there until the end to capture 3rd overall in a time of 2:05:21. The women's race was much closer, but had a similar result with the top two performances capturing age group records to make a total of four for the day. Anne Bliss led for almost a half marathon before relinquishing her lead to Sarah London. Sarah had 10K splits of 44:49, 43:02, and 43:26 for a final time of 2:11:17, while Anne's splits were 43:35, 43:37, and 45:23 for a total time of 2:12:35. Serena Wilcox rounded out the top three with a 2:20:20. She started further back in the pack and moved into third place between 16K and 20K.

Examining the split times of the finishers, Charlie Windisch wins this year's "most consistent splits award" (which by the way was done without wearing a functioning watch!). His splits were 53:37, 53:08, and 53:10. 15 people ran each 10K faster. The "biggest 10K improvement"award goes to Lara Zoeller who posted splits of 58:37, 50:58, and 50:03. The "constant acceleration" award goes to Candice Lamar who took ran each 10K roughly 4.5 minutes faster with splits of 59:14, 54:27, and 50:03. The "biggest 10K slowdown" award goes to Alice French who first improved by 3:24 but then slowed by 18:47 with splits of 1:00:20, 56:56, and 1:15:43. The "passed the most" award (from 10K to 30K) goes to Lara Zoeller with 36 net passes, moving from 82nd place to 46th place. The "most passed" award (from 10K to 30K) goes to John Lacroix with a net 23 people passing, moving from 36th place to 59th place. One gender statistic - this was only the 5th GMAA race to have more women than men finishers (not counting team or women-only races). The other 4 were the 2002, 2003, and 2007 Clarence DeMar 5K, and the 2007 Art Tudhope 10K.

The Hall of Fame is a little smaller - Dick Millar did not race this year leaving 6 runners as Hall of Famers. The Volunteer Hall of Fame shrunk by two leaving just three. As with every year many stories abounded on the course. Some runners had to swerve to avoid wild turkeys. Horses were seen trotting along the edge of their pasture alongside some runners. The piglets at the Munson's Farm lined up along the road to spectate the runners. There was also a car out on the course "running" their Huskies on a leash out the window. Thankfully no photos were taken on the mile 13 hills, but flag waving children were seen spotted on the roof of a car trying to raise the spirits of tired runners in that same location. The volunteers were at their finest as usual doing what needed to be done to help runners. Special acknowledgment goes to Rose Bergeron who ran in the final 2.3 miles with the last runner to keep her company and give encouragement. I'd also like to thank racer Dave Hammond who donated the use of his truck for the aid station setup and breakdown. I'd also like to thank the runners for making the race fun to direct. I enjoyed all the comments from runners out on the course and the race stories in Memorial Hall afterwards.
Volunteers: Cheryl Aley and daughter, Rose Bergeron, Clem Choy, Lyman Clark and son, Sam Davis, Caroline Demers, Joan Donaldson, Bruce Douglas, Tom Dunn, Hideko Furukawa, Michelle Gray, Kevin Green, Dave Hammond, Jim Hefferon, Virginia Kittell, Forrest Lemoine, Stephanie Lynch and 2 kids, Clif Rivers, Matthew Roth, Noreen Sila, Russ Cooke, Mariana Lara, Jim Palmer, and Diane Fuchs
Thanks to: Chapin Orchard, Baker's Dozen, Skirack, and Hannaford's for donated and/or discounted prizes and refreshments.


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   621  Lara Zoeller                             Burlington                               F  26  2:39:51       
2.   591  Candice Lamar                            Winooski                                 F  29  2:43:44       
3.   597  Catherine Maguire                        Burlington                               F  25  2:47:46       
4.   566  Rachel Charbonneau                       Saint Albans                             F  25  2:55:50       
5.   650  Susan Criscuolo                          Colchester                               F  28  3:02:52       
6.   604  Justine Modica                           Colchester                               F  23  3:02:54       
7.   571  Malaika Dosremedios                      Winooski                                 F  26  3:04:10       
8.   568  Kat Cournoyer                            Saint Albans                             F  22  3:12:13       
9.   656  Emily Eros                               West Lebanon,NH                          F  22  3:18:23       
10.  548  Jenna Allard                             Williston                                F  29  3:29:27       

30 - 39
1.   593  Sarah London                             Montpelier                               F  31  2:11:17       
2.   653  Serena Wilcox                            Cambridge                                F  31  2:20:20       
3.   581  Clare Guterl                             Jay                                      F  31  2:23:44       
4.   592  Mariana Lara                             Stowe                                    F  35  2:24:14       
5.   635  Ana Bove                                 Colchester                               F  37  2:26:54       
6.   549  Danielle Amyot                           Riviere Du Loup,QC                       F  38  2:32:49       
7.   643  Rose Modry                               Wolcott                                  F  31  2:33:11       
8.   554  Cara Arancibia                           Burlington                               F  30  2:35:04       
9.   576  Jennifer Galfetti                        Montpelier                               F  39  2:52:48       
10.  587  Christine Krebs                          South Hero                               F  30  2:55:21       
11.  584  Chrystal Hutchins                        Saint Albans                             F  32  2:55:48       
12.  648  Bonnie Shappy                            Woodstock                                F  33  2:59:36       
13.  636  Tracy Zeppi                              Westford                                 F  37  3:00:14       
14.  579  Sarah Greene                             Saint Albans                             F  31  3:11:44       
15.  574  Alice French                             Jackman,ME                               F  39  3:12:59       
16.  632  Nicole Patterson                         St. Albans                               F  35  3:16:56       
17.  660  Vicki McLaughlin                         Charlotte                                F  33  3:22:25       

40 - 49
1.   560  Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  42  2:12:35 *     
2.   603  Jennifer Miller-Arsenault                Middlesex                                F  40  2:25:35       
3.   558  Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  43  2:29:45       
4.   646  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  49  2:33:25 *     
5.   599  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  49  2:34:36 *     
6.   619  Patti Walsten                            South Burlington                         F  48  2:34:43 *     
7.   630  Lauren Cady                              Fairfax                                  F  41  2:35:49       
8.   613  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  47  2:36:02       
9.   645  Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  44  2:38:17       
10.  569  Karen Crawford                           Milton                                   F  47  2:40:58       
11.  561  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  49  2:43:12       
12.  595  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  40  2:43:18       
13.  631  Jenny Bedell                             Underhill                                F  49  2:43:30       
14.  551  Suzanne Amyot                            Rimouski,QC                              F  47  2:48:55       
15.  550  Francine Amyot                           Saint Romuald,QC                         F  46  2:48:55       
16.  651  Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  46  2:54:40       
17.  572  Beth Eliason                             Ripton                                   F  44  3:00:22       
18.  559  Wendy Blackman                           Starksboro                               F  43  3:03:19       
19.  605  Maureen Neumann                          Burlington                               F  40  3:28:35       
20.  583  Dana Hard                                South Hero                               F  48  3:31:49       
21.  606  Michelle Noble                           Westford                                 F  43  3:54:20       

50 - 59
1.   588  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  55  2:39:18 *     
2.   611  Raeann Rose                              Lachine,QC                               F  51  2:40:52 *     
3.   557  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  53  2:45:18       
4.   625  Caroline Orben                           Shelburne                                F  50  2:55:32       
5.   629  Carol Blattspieler                       South Burlington                         F  56  2:59:32 *     
6.   622  Sylvie Frisbie                           Williston                                F  53  3:28:50       

60 - 69
1.   614  Bobbi Stapenhorst                        Montpelier                               F  65  3:24:32 *     

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   564  Aaron Caum                               Vergennes                                M  22  2:16:01       
2.   553  Kasey Andrist                            Winooski                                 M  29  2:23:42       
3.   617  Curtis Taylor                            Burlington                               M  25  2:40:05       
4.   601  Christopher McGinty                      South Hero                               M  25  2:55:22       

30 - 39
1.   555  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  36  2:05:21       
2.   567  George Cook                              Montpelier                               M  37  2:06:48       
3.   639  Tyler Sperry                             Jericho                                  M  37  2:10:34       
4.   577  Emmanuel Georgantakis                    Laval,QC                                 M  31  2:16:26       
5.   575  Yuki Fujita                              Winooski                                 M  31  2:20:26       
6.   585  David Javaheri                           Needham,MA                               M  39  2:22:12       
7.   634  Christopher Towle                        Johnson                                  M  39  2:26:29       
8.   582  Joe Guterl                               Jay                                      M  35  2:35:04       
9.   655  Taylor Thompson                          West Lebanon,NH                          M  34  3:14:27       
10.  563  Sebastian Brown                          Newport                                  M  31  3:31:23       
11.  590  Sean Lajeunesse                          St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  32  DNF           

40 - 49
1.   637  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  41  1:51:00       
2.   589  Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  44  2:14:24       
3.   658  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  48  2:15:37       
4.   610  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  44  2:21:37       
5.   642  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  45  2:23:42       
6.   580  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  48  2:35:31       
7.   647  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  43  2:42:58       
8.   562  John Brennan                             South Hero                               M  44  2:43:31       
9.   624  John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  49  2:44:14       
10.  552  Gregory Anderson                         North Kingstown,RI                       M  45  3:12:16       
11.  623  Mark Gregoire                            Fairfax                                  M  42  DNF           

50 - 59
1.   626  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  52  2:00:28       
2.   578  Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe-Claire,QC                         M  58  2:16:09       
3.   594  Bill Ludlow                              Lachine,QC                               M  54  2:27:19       
4.   633  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  59  2:31:27       
5.   612  Stan Shatenstein                         Montreal,QC                              M  56  2:34:31       
6.   628  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  50  2:36:01       
7.   598  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  57  2:36:38       
8.   600  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  58  2:38:11       
9.   596  Tim Lybarger                             Morrisville                              M  57  2:39:02       
10.  620  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  2:39:55       
11.  641  Martin Desbois                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  51  2:40:32       
12.  652  Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  2:43:23       
13.  627  Bruce Uvanni                             Shelburne                                M  52  2:44:41       
14.  659  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  53  2:45:08       
15.  657  David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  57  2:48:20       
16.  607  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  54  2:54:41       
17.  565  Steve Caum                               Vergennes                                M  59  2:55:04       
18.  654  David Goodman                            Waterbury Center                         M  50  2:55:53       
19.  618  Christopher Viscomi                      Burlington                               M  50  2:56:10       
20.  644  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  55  2:59:41       
21.  573  Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  59  3:10:22       

60 - 69
1.   556  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  2:21:04 *     
2.   649  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  62  2:36:32       
3.   638  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  60  3:00:57       

1.   637  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  41  1:51:00      0:36:21 (1)   36:16   (1)   38:23   (1)    
2.   626  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  52  2:00:28      0:39:36 (2)   39:55   (2)   40:57   (2)    
3.   555  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  36  2:05:21      0:41:38 (4)   41:07   (3)   42:36   (3)    
4.   567  George Cook                              Montpelier                               M  37  2:06:48      0:43:06 (5)   40:55   (4)   42:47   (4)    
5.   639  Tyler Sperry                             Jericho                                  M  37  2:10:34      0:45:13 (10)  42:23   (7)   42:58   (5)    
6.   593  Sarah London                             Montpelier                               F  31  2:11:17      0:44:49 (8)   43:02   (8)   43:26   (7)    
7.   560  Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  42  2:12:35 *    0:43:35 (6)   43:37   (6)   45:23   (10)   
8.   589  Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  44  2:14:24      0:44:34 (7)   44:31   (9)   45:19   (8)    
9.   658  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  48  2:15:37      0:46:06 (14)  43:41   (10)  45:50   (13)   
10.  564  Aaron Caum                               Vergennes                                M  22  2:16:01      0:48:26 (19)  44:25   (15)  43:10   (6)    
11.  578  Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe-Claire,QC                         M  58  2:16:09      0:45:59 (12)  44:50   (13)  45:20   (9)    
12.  577  Emmanuel Georgantakis                    Laval,QC                                 M  31  2:16:26      0:46:00 (13)  44:49   (12)  45:37   (12)   
13.  653  Serena Wilcox                            Cambridge                                F  31  2:20:20      0:49:24 (28)  45:22   (20)  45:34   (11)   
14.  575  Yuki Fujita                              Winooski                                 M  31  2:20:26      0:47:27 (17)  47:00   (18)  45:59   (14)   
15.  556  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  2:21:04 *    0:46:51 (15)  46:51   (16)  47:22   (16)   
16.  610  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  44  2:21:37      0:47:27 (18)  47:17   (19)  46:53   (15)   
17.  585  David Javaheri                           Needham,MA                               M  39  2:22:12      0:46:58 (16)  47:07   (17)  48:07   (18)   
18.  642  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  45  2:23:42      0:45:41 (11)  46:48   (14)  51:13   (31)   
19.  553  Kasey Andrist                            Winooski                                 M  29  2:23:42      0:44:54 (9)   45:03   (11)  53:45   (49)   
20.  581  Clare Guterl                             Jay                                      F  31  2:23:44      0:48:57 (20)  45:59   (21)  48:48   (20)   
21.  592  Mariana Lara                             Stowe                                    F  35  2:24:14      0:49:04 (22)  47:08   (22)  48:02   (17)   
22.  603  Jennifer Miller-Arsenault                Middlesex                                F  40  2:25:35      0:49:40 (29)  47:03   (24)  48:52   (21)   
23.  634  Christopher Towle                        Johnson                                  M  39  2:26:29      0:49:06 (24)  47:24   (23)  49:59   (23)   
24.  635  Ana Bove                                 Colchester                               F  37  2:26:54      0:49:49 (30)  48:30   (27)  48:35   (19)   
25.  594  Bill Ludlow                              Lachine,QC                               M  54  2:27:19      0:49:03 (21)  48:02   (25)  50:14   (26)   
26.  558  Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  43  2:29:45      0:49:07 (25)  49:18   (28)  51:20   (33)   
27.  633  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  59  2:31:27      0:49:05 (23)  49:13   (26)  53:09   (42)   
28.  549  Danielle Amyot                           Riviere Du Loup,QC                       F  38  2:32:49      0:52:01 (34)  50:11   (31)  50:37   (29)   
29.  643  Rose Modry                               Wolcott                                  F  31  2:33:11      0:52:29 (43)  50:31   (37)  50:11   (25)   
30.  646  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  49  2:33:25 *    0:52:48 (49)  51:14   (40)  49:23   (22)   
31.  612  Stan Shatenstein                         Montreal,QC                              M  56  2:34:31      0:49:08 (26)  49:37   (29)  55:46   (56)   
32.  599  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  49  2:34:36 *    0:52:48 (50)  51:13   (39)  50:35   (28)   
33.  619  Patti Walsten                            South Burlington                         F  48  2:34:43 *    0:51:24 (31)  51:00   (32)  52:19   (38)   
34.  582  Joe Guterl                               Jay                                      M  35  2:35:04      0:52:29 (44)  50:32   (38)  52:03   (35)   
35.  554  Cara Arancibia                           Burlington                               F  30  2:35:04      0:52:29 (46)  50:31   (36)  52:04   (36)   
36.  580  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  48  2:35:31      0:52:27 (41)  50:22   (34)  52:42   (41)   
37.  630  Lauren Cady                              Fairfax                                  F  41  2:35:49      0:52:22 (39)  52:10   (44)  51:17   (32)   
38.  628  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  50  2:36:01      0:49:11 (27)  50:06   (30)  56:44   (59)   
39.  613  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  47  2:36:02      0:52:08 (35)  50:43   (35)  53:11   (44)   
40.  649  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  62  2:36:32      0:51:59 (33)  50:41   (33)  53:52   (50)   
41.  598  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  57  2:36:38      0:52:29 (45)  52:38   (46)  51:31   (34)   
42.  600  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  58  2:38:11      0:53:36 (52)  52:04   (48)  52:31   (40)   
43.  645  Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  44  2:38:17      0:53:00 (51)  51:38   (45)  53:39   (47)   
44.  596  Tim Lybarger                             Morrisville                              M  57  2:39:02      0:53:36 (54)  53:09   (53)  52:17   (37)   
45.  588  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  55  2:39:18 *    0:54:45 (60)  53:45   (55)  50:48   (30)   
46.  621  Lara Zoeller                             Burlington                               F  26  2:39:51      0:58:37 (82)  50:58   (59)  50:16   (27)   
47.  620  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  2:39:55      0:53:37 (55)  53:08   (52)  53:10   (43)   
48.  617  Curtis Taylor                            Burlington                               M  25  2:40:05      0:52:30 (47)  52:02   (43)  55:33   (54)   
49.  641  Martin Desbois                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  51  2:40:32      0:52:12 (37)  51:58   (41)  56:22   (57)   
50.  611  Raeann Rose                              Lachine,QC                               F  51  2:40:52 *    0:53:36 (53)  52:13   (50)  55:03   (52)   
51.  569  Karen Crawford                           Milton                                   F  47  2:40:58      0:52:16 (38)  53:12   (47)  55:30   (53)   
52.  647  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  43  2:42:58      0:52:22 (40)  52:09   (42)  58:27   (66)   
53.  561  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  49  2:43:12      0:54:44 (59)  54:53   (61)  53:35   (46)   
54.  595  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  40  2:43:18      0:57:08 (74)  52:28   (60)  53:42   (48)   
55.  652  Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  2:43:23      0:52:32 (48)  54:10   (51)  56:41   (58)   
56.  631  Jenny Bedell                             Underhill                                F  49  2:43:30      0:53:43 (56)  55:48   (57)  53:59   (51)   
57.  562  John Brennan                             South Hero                               M  44  2:43:31      0:57:26 (75)  53:40   (66)  52:25   (39)   
58.  591  Candice Lamar                            Winooski                                 F  29  2:43:44      0:59:14 (87)  54:27   (72)  50:03   (24)   
59.  624  John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  49  2:44:14      0:52:09 (36)  53:35   (49)  58:30   (67)   
60.  627  Bruce Uvanni                             Shelburne                                M  52  2:44:41      0:56:46 (73)  54:29   (67)  53:26   (45)   
61.  659  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  53  2:45:08      0:52:28 (42)  54:41   (54)  57:59   (63)   
62.  557  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  53  2:45:18      0:55:09 (63)  54:25   (58)  55:44   (55)   
63.  597  Catherine Maguire                        Burlington                               F  25  2:47:46      0:56:16 (68)  54:15   (63)  57:15   (62)   
64.  657  David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  57  2:48:20      0:53:49 (58)  55:15   (56)  59:16   (70)   
65.  551  Suzanne Amyot                            Rimouski,QC                              F  47  2:48:55      0:55:34 (64)  55:02   (65)  58:19   (64)   
66.  550  Francine Amyot                           Saint Romuald,QC                         F  46  2:48:55      0:55:34 (65)  55:01   (64)  58:20   (65)   
67.  576  Jennifer Galfetti                        Montpelier                               F  39  2:52:48      0:53:43 (57)  56:46   (62)  1:02:19 (77)   
68.  651  Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  46  2:54:40      0:58:22 (78)  59:04   (83)  57:14   (61)   
69.  607  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  54  2:54:41      0:58:40 (83)  57:20   (77)  58:41   (68)   
70.  565  Steve Caum                               Vergennes                                M  59  2:55:04      0:54:47 (61)  57:48   (69)  1:02:29 (78)   
71.  587  Christine Krebs                          South Hero                               F  30  2:55:21      0:56:42 (71)  58:14   (75)  1:00:25 (72)   
72.  601  Christopher McGinty                      South Hero                               M  25  2:55:22      0:56:43 (72)  58:13   (74)  1:00:26 (73)   
73.  625  Caroline Orben                           Shelburne                                F  50  2:55:32      0:57:45 (76)  55:58   (73)  1:01:49 (76)   
74.  584  Chrystal Hutchins                        Saint Albans                             F  32  2:55:48      0:56:04 (67)  56:43   (71)  1:03:01 (81)   
75.  566  Rachel Charbonneau                       Saint Albans                             F  25  2:55:50      0:56:03 (66)  56:44   (70)  1:03:03 (82)   
76.  654  David Goodman                            Waterbury Center                         M  50  2:55:53      0:54:48 (62)  57:04   (68)  1:04:01 (85)   
77.  618  Christopher Viscomi                      Burlington                               M  50  2:56:10      0:59:09 (85)  56:50   (76)  1:00:11 (71)   
78.  629  Carol Blattspieler                       South Burlington                         F  56  2:59:32 *    0:56:30 (70)  1:00:05 (80)  1:02:57 (80)   
79.  648  Bonnie Shappy                            Woodstock                                F  33  2:59:36      0:58:24 (81)  58:07   (78)  1:03:05 (83)   
80.  644  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  55  2:59:41      0:56:30 (69)  1:00:05 (79)  1:03:06 (84)   
81.  636  Tracy Zeppi                              Westford                                 F  37  3:00:14      0:58:23 (80)  59:04   (84)  1:02:47 (79)   
82.  572  Beth Eliason                             Ripton                                   F  44  3:00:22      1:02:23 (94)  59:17   (89)  58:42   (69)   
83.  638  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  60  3:00:57      0:59:55 (89)  59:19   (87)  1:01:43 (75)   
84.  650  Susan Criscuolo                          Colchester                               F  28  3:02:52      0:58:23 (79)  59:05   (85)  1:05:24 (87)   
85.  604  Justine Modica                           Colchester                               F  23  3:02:54      1:01:25 (92)  1:04:31 (94)  56:58   (60)   
86.  559  Wendy Blackman                           Starksboro                               F  43  3:03:19      1:02:23 (95)  59:51   (90)  1:01:05 (74)   
87.  571  Malaika Dosremedios                      Winooski                                 F  26  3:04:10      0:59:14 (86)  57:59   (81)  1:06:57 (92)   
88.  573  Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  59  3:10:22      1:02:51 (96)  1:01:05 (92)  1:06:26 (88)   
89.  579  Sarah Greene                             Saint Albans                             F  31  3:11:44      1:03:06 (97)  1:01:51 (93)  1:06:47 (90)   
90.  568  Kat Cournoyer                            Saint Albans                             F  22  3:12:13      0:58:04 (77)  1:00:56 (86)  1:13:13 (98)   
91.  552  Gregory Anderson                         North Kingstown,RI                       M  45  3:12:16      0:58:40 (84)  1:02:46 (88)  1:10:50 (95)   
92.  574  Alice French                             Jackman,ME                               F  39  3:12:59      1:00:20 (90)  56:56   (82)  1:15:43 (101)  
93.  655  Taylor Thompson                          West Lebanon,NH                          M  34  3:14:27      1:01:25 (91)  1:06:24 (95)  1:06:38 (89)   
94.  632  Nicole Patterson                         St. Albans                               F  35  3:16:56      0:59:54 (88)  1:02:53 (91)  1:14:09 (100)  
95.  656  Emily Eros                               West Lebanon,NH                          F  22  3:18:23      1:01:25 (93)  1:06:25 (96)  1:10:33 (93)   
96.  660  Vicki McLaughlin                         Charlotte                                F  33  3:22:25      1:08:43 (104) 1:08:59 (100) 1:04:43 (86)   
97.  614  Bobbi Stapenhorst                        Montpelier                               F  65  3:24:32 *    1:05:21 (99)  1:07:07 (98)  1:12:04 (97)   
98.  605  Maureen Neumann                          Burlington                               F  40  3:28:35      1:08:43 (102) 1:09:02 (102) 1:10:50 (94)   
99.  622  Sylvie Frisbie                           Williston                                F  53  3:28:50      1:08:43 (103) 1:09:01 (101) 1:11:06 (96)   
100. 548  Jenna Allard                             Williston                                F  29  3:29:27      1:04:38 (98)  1:05:22 (97)  1:19:27 (102)  
101. 563  Sebastian Brown                          Newport                                  M  31  3:31:23      1:13:03 (105) 1:11:28 (104) 1:06:52 (91)   
102. 583  Dana Hard                                South Hero                               F  48  3:31:49      1:08:40 (101) 1:09:18 (103) 1:13:51 (99)   
103. 606  Michelle Noble                           Westford                                 F  43  3:54:20      1:07:16 (100) 1:21:00 (105) 1:26:04 (103)  
104. 590  Sean Lajeunesse                          St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  32  DNF          0:41:21 (3)   44:06   (5)                  
105. 623  Mark Gregoire                            Fairfax                                  M  42  DNF          0:51:24 (32)  1:21:15 (99)