Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20162018-->

44th Annual Art Tudhope 10K

USATF Certified #VT13007JK
October 7, 2017
Shelburne, VT

 

Race Director: Ian McCallum-Cook

Weather: Most beautiful weather, sunny and light breeze.

Volunteers: Harry Curth, Russ Cooke, Peter Mitchell, Lauren Purcelli, Dot Helling, Andrea Stander, Bruce Nunziata, Janet Nunziata, John Izzo, Marti Powers, Chris Viscomi, Diana Wood, Alice Christian, Jessica Bolduc, Matt Solomon

Donations: Skirack, Shelburne Farms

THANK YOU to Vermont Senior Games for once again choosing our 10k as the Vermont Championship this year.


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   891  Jack Humiston                            Westfield                                F  18  42:08          
2.   853  Maddie Bowman                            Camden                                   F  19  50:10          
3.   895  Lauren King                              Burlington                               F  18  50:56          
4.   878  Elizabeth Early                          Burlington                               F  17  51:15          
5.   892  Camryn Iftiger                           Loudonville                              F  18  51:20          

20 - 29
1.   883  Alicia Freese                            Burlington                               F  29  37:06          
2.   924  Brooke Pietrafesa                        Burlington                               F  20  41:18          
3.   919  Erin O'Neill                             Burlington                               F  20  46:33          
4.   963  Samanatha Moniz                          Colchester                               F  28  49:47          
5.   881  Molly Fitzsimmons                        South Burlington                         F  25  51:10          
6.   856  Jesse Brinkman                           Burlington                               F  20  54:21          
7.   898  Alex Lambright                           Burlington                               F  20  54:47          
8.   880  Lauren Fedewa                            Burlington                               F  24  54:47          
9.   876  Colleen Duddy                            Burlington                               F  20  56:21          
10.  970  Alaena Evert                             Essex                                    F  23  59:59          
11.  936  Meg Shamp                                Jeffersonville                           F  29  01:05:54       
12.  900  Gracie Lane                              Winooski                                 F  26  01:07:51       
13.  866  Julia Coyoli                             Malden                                   F  28  01:08:00       

30 - 39
1.   967  Justine Morrison                         Burlington                               F  37  40:44          
2.   890  Maike Holthuijzen                        Burlington                               F  31  42:20          
3.   926  Lauren Purcell                           South Burlington                         F  31  48:34          
4.   861  Nicole Cate                              Shelburne                                F  38  49:24          
5.   953  Nakeeya Deas                             Burlington                               F  38  51:11          
6.   852  Terra Blakely                            Saint Albans                             F  39  56:23          
7.   954  Bianca Moureau                           Burlington                               F  30  01:00:30       
8.   869  Tammy Crossman                           Vergennes                                F  36  01:10:26       
9.   927  Tracy Purinton                           Bristol                                  F  37  01:14:55       

40 - 49
1.   942  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  49  42:07          
2.   897  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  41  44:28          
3.   925  Jill Preston                             Burlington                               F  44  45:22          
4.   940  Fawna Start                              Johnson                                  F  44  53:46          
5.   914  Joanne Mugford                           Barre                                    F  49  57:01          
6.   948  Nancy Yang                               Essex Junction                           F  47  58:45          
7.   921  Lola Parenteau                           Fairfax                                  F  46  58:52          
8.   961  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  47  01:00:36       
9.   849  Cindy Barr                               West Berlin                              F  48  01:11:06       

50 - 59
1.   907  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  57  44:54    *     
2.   848  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  50  48:49          
3.   965  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  59  55:15          
4.   894  Maria Jennison                           Johnson                                  F  52  57:56          
5.   860  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  58  59:14          
6.   854  Christine Bradley                        Johnson                                  F  52  01:02:52       
7.   929  Melissa Ranaldo                          Burlington                               F  58  01:06:02       

60 - 69
1.   874  Patricia Driscoll                        Stowe                                    F  62  53:04          
2.   859  Janis Campbell                           Westford                                 F  66  55:54    *     
3.   904  Chris Maclean                            Waterbury Center                         F  62  01:00:26       
4.   911  Elizabeth Mccarthy                       Hardwick                                 F  64  01:00:33       
5.   862  Yuen Chun                                Jeffersonville                           F  60  01:00:50       
6.   964  Candace Fraser                           Colchester                               F  62  01:04:08       

70 - 79
1.   867  Judith Craig                             Montreal                                 F  70  01:22:10       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   896  George Krikorian                         Burlington                               M  25  35:45          
2.   957  Andy Klem                                Burlington                               M  26  36:17          
3.   968  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington                               M  22  40:37          
4.   960  Lukas Patrizio                           Port Chester                             M  22  41:19          
5.   863  Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg                                M  21  42:33          
6.   865  Alejandro Coyoli                         Malden                                   M  27  01:07:11       

30 - 39
1.   918  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  34  33:55          
2.   847  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  39  37:13          
3.   971  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  39  45:13          
4.   875  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  39  45:30          
5.   928  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  39  45:58          
6.   941  Brady Therrien                           Saint Albans                             M  30  46:23          
7.   977  John Boscia                              Shelburne                                M  32  48:20          
8.   972  Nate Burris                              Shelburne                                M  34  49:21          
9.   888  Jason Hart                               Milton                                   M  37  52:58          
10.  920  Jonathan Ophardt                         Essex Jct                                M  36  55:24          
11.  903  Sash Lewis                               Burlington                               M  34  56:44          
12.  939  Jeremy Taylor                            St. Albans                               M  32  01:00:44       
13.  905  Kathryn Macuga                           South Burlington                         M  32  01:00:44       

40 - 49
1.   857  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  40  37:05          
2.   909  Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  44  38:46          
3.   932  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  43  39:10          
4.   935  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  46  42:15          
5.   855  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  47  42:52          
6.   976  Jeffrey Wallis                           S. Burlington                            M  42  43:47          
7.   973  Chris Bedell                             S. Burlington                            M  43  45:15          
8.   868  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  45  49:07          
9.   956  Jeff Bowman                              Camden                                   M  49  50:10          
10.  931  William Reitz                            Ferrisburgh                              M  49  50:49          
11.  893  Daniel Jacobs                            Charlotte                                M  45  51:53          

50 - 59
1.   910  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  51  38:29          
2.   885  Matt Guild                               Bellows Falls                            M  53  39:38          
3.   937  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  54  41:09          
4.   864  Brent Coon                               South Burlington                         M  52  42:46          
5.   915  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  52  44:20          
6.   945  Curt Weeber                              Winooski                                 M  55  44:44          
7.   873  Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg                                M  51  44:57          
8.   966  Patrick Frawley                          Westford                                 M  57  47:53          
9.   887  Frank Haddleton                          Burlington                               M  54  48:43          
10.  870  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  57  49:04          
11.  933  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  51  50:20          
12.  923  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  51:32          
13.  930  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  50  52:01          
14.  975  John Johnston                            Richmond                                 M  56  53:47          
15.  901  Dean Lawton                              Jericho                                  M  55  54:28          
16.  974  Jeremy Johnston                          Richmond                                 M  52  57:23          
17.  944  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  50  01:03:56       

60 - 69
1.   886  Art Gwozdz                               Westford                                 M  61  47:25          
2.   959  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  64  48:40          
3.   958  Manny Sainz                              East Barre                               M  61  49:33          
4.   889  Thomas Hogeboom                          Hardwick                                 M  66  51:19          
5.   877  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  65  51:31          
6.   858  Henry Busetti                            Stowe                                    M  66  54:12          
7.   908  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  54:21          
8.   934  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  55:43          
9.   884  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  60  56:52          
10.  882  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  61  01:02:28       
11.  906  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  01:04:23       
12.  938  Christopher Smith                        Malden                                   M  62  01:07:12       
13.  899  Barry Lane                               Shoreham                                 M  62  01:42:23       

70 - 79
1.   969  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  46:51    *     
2.   871  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  70  47:13    *     
3.   950  Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  73  52:53          
4.   962  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  57:24    *     
5.   913  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  73  58:54          
6.   949  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal                                 M  72  01:09:18       

80 - 89
1.   955  Stanley Moulton                          Alton                                    M  83  01:04:40 *     

1.   918  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  34  33:55          
2.   896  George Krikorian                         Burlington                               M  25  35:45          
3.   957  Andy Klem                                Burlington                               M  26  36:17          
4.   857  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  40  37:05          
5.   883  Alicia Freese                            Burlington                               F  29  37:06          
6.   847  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  39  37:13          
7.   910  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  51  38:29          
8.   909  Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  44  38:46          
9.   932  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  43  39:10          
10.  885  Matt Guild                               Bellows Falls                            M  53  39:38          
11.  968  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington                               M  22  40:37          
12.  967  Justine Morrison                         Burlington                               F  37  40:44          
13.  937  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  54  41:09          
14.  924  Brooke Pietrafesa                        Burlington                               F  20  41:18          
15.  960  Lukas Patrizio                           Port Chester                             M  22  41:19          
16.  942  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  49  42:07          
17.  891  Jack Humiston                            Westfield                                F  18  42:08          
18.  935  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  46  42:15          
19.  890  Maike Holthuijzen                        Burlington                               F  31  42:20          
20.  863  Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg                                M  21  42:33          
21.  864  Brent Coon                               South Burlington                         M  52  42:46          
22.  855  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  47  42:52          
23.  976  Jeffrey Wallis                           S. Burlington                            M  42  43:47          
24.  915  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  52  44:20          
25.  897  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  41  44:28          
26.  945  Curt Weeber                              Winooski                                 M  55  44:44          
27.  907  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  57  44:54    *     
28.  873  Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg                                M  51  44:57          
29.  971  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  39  45:13          
30.  973  Chris Bedell                             S. Burlington                            M  43  45:15          
31.  925  Jill Preston                             Burlington                               F  44  45:22          
32.  875  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  39  45:30          
33.  928  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  39  45:58          
34.  941  Brady Therrien                           Saint Albans                             M  30  46:23          
35.  919  Erin O'Neill                             Burlington                               F  20  46:33          
36.  969  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  46:51    *     
37.  871  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  70  47:13    *     
38.  886  Art Gwozdz                               Westford                                 M  61  47:25          
39.  966  Patrick Frawley                          Westford                                 M  57  47:53          
40.  977  John Boscia                              Shelburne                                M  32  48:20          
41.  926  Lauren Purcell                           South Burlington                         F  31  48:34          
42.  959  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  64  48:40          
43.  887  Frank Haddleton                          Burlington                               M  54  48:43          
44.  848  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  50  48:49          
45.  870  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  57  49:04          
46.  868  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  45  49:07          
47.  972  Nate Burris                              Shelburne                                M  34  49:21          
48.  861  Nicole Cate                              Shelburne                                F  38  49:24          
49.  958  Manny Sainz                              East Barre                               M  61  49:33          
50.  963  Samanatha Moniz                          Colchester                               F  28  49:47          
51.  956  Jeff Bowman                              Camden                                   M  49  50:10          
52.  853  Maddie Bowman                            Camden                                   F  19  50:10          
53.  933  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  51  50:20          
54.  931  William Reitz                            Ferrisburgh                              M  49  50:49          
55.  895  Lauren King                              Burlington                               F  18  50:56          
56.  881  Molly Fitzsimmons                        South Burlington                         F  25  51:10          
57.  953  Nakeeya Deas                             Burlington                               F  38  51:11          
58.  878  Elizabeth Early                          Burlington                               F  17  51:15          
59.  889  Thomas Hogeboom                          Hardwick                                 M  66  51:19          
60.  892  Camryn Iftiger                           Loudonville                              F  18  51:20          
61.  877  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  65  51:31          
62.  923  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  51:32          
63.  893  Daniel Jacobs                            Charlotte                                M  45  51:53          
64.  930  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  50  52:01          
65.  950  Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  73  52:53          
66.  888  Jason Hart                               Milton                                   M  37  52:58          
67.  874  Patricia Driscoll                        Stowe                                    F  62  53:04          
68.  940  Fawna Start                              Johnson                                  F  44  53:46          
69.  975  John Johnston                            Richmond                                 M  56  53:47          
70.  858  Henry Busetti                            Stowe                                    M  66  54:12          
71.  856  Jesse Brinkman                           Burlington                               F  20  54:21          
72.  908  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  54:21          
73.  901  Dean Lawton                              Jericho                                  M  55  54:28          
74.  898  Alex Lambright                           Burlington                               F  20  54:47          
75.  880  Lauren Fedewa                            Burlington                               F  24  54:47          
76.  965  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  59  55:15          
77.  920  Jonathan Ophardt                         Essex Jct                                M  36  55:24          
78.  934  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  55:43          
79.  859  Janis Campbell                           Westford                                 F  66  55:54    *     
80.  876  Colleen Duddy                            Burlington                               F  20  56:21          
81.  852  Terra Blakely                            Saint Albans                             F  39  56:23          
82.  903  Sash Lewis                               Burlington                               M  34  56:44          
83.  884  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  60  56:52          
84.  914  Joanne Mugford                           Barre                                    F  49  57:01          
85.  974  Jeremy Johnston                          Richmond                                 M  52  57:23          
86.  962  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  57:24    *     
87.  894  Maria Jennison                           Johnson                                  F  52  57:56          
88.  948  Nancy Yang                               Essex Junction                           F  47  58:45          
89.  921  Lola Parenteau                           Fairfax                                  F  46  58:52          
90.  913  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  73  58:54          
91.  860  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  58  59:14          
92.  970  Alaena Evert                             Essex                                    F  23  59:59          
93.  904  Chris Maclean                            Waterbury Center                         F  62  01:00:26       
94.  954  Bianca Moureau                           Burlington                               F  30  01:00:30       
95.  911  Elizabeth Mccarthy                       Hardwick                                 F  64  01:00:33       
96.  961  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  47  01:00:36       
97.  939  Jeremy Taylor                            St. Albans                               M  32  01:00:44       
98.  905  Kathryn Macuga                           South Burlington                         M  32  01:00:44       
99.  862  Yuen Chun                                Jeffersonville                           F  60  01:00:50       
100. 882  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  61  01:02:28       
101. 854  Christine Bradley                        Johnson                                  F  52  01:02:52       
102. 944  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  50  01:03:56       
103. 964  Candace Fraser                           Colchester                               F  62  01:04:08       
104. 906  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  01:04:23       
105. 955  Stanley Moulton                          Alton                                    M  83  01:04:40 *     
106. 936  Meg Shamp                                Jeffersonville                           F  29  01:05:54       
107. 929  Melissa Ranaldo                          Burlington                               F  58  01:06:02       
108. 865  Alejandro Coyoli                         Malden                                   M  27  01:07:11       
109. 938  Christopher Smith                        Malden                                   M  62  01:07:12       
110. 900  Gracie Lane                              Winooski                                 F  26  01:07:51       
111. 866  Julia Coyoli                             Malden                                   F  28  01:08:00       
112. 949  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal                                 M  72  01:09:18       
113. 869  Tammy Crossman                           Vergennes                                F  36  01:10:26       
114. 849  Cindy Barr                               West Berlin                              F  48  01:11:06       
115. 927  Tracy Purinton                           Bristol                                  F  37  01:14:55       
116. 867  Judith Craig                             Montreal                                 F  70  01:22:10       
117. 899  Barry Lane                               Shoreham                                 M  62  01:42:23