Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2016

44th Annual Art Tudhope 10K

USATF Certified #VT13007JK
October 7, 2017
Charlotte, VT


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   891  Jack Humiston                            Westfield                                F  18  42:08          
2.   853  Maddie Bowman                            Camden                                   F  19  50:10          
3.   895  Lauren King                              Burlington                               F  18  50:56          
4.   878  Elizabeth Early                          Burlington                               F  17  51:15          
5.   892  Camryn Iftiger                           Loudonville                              F  18  51:20          

20 - 29
1.   883  Alicia Freese                            Burlington                               F  29  37:06          
2.   924  Brooke Pietrafesa                        Burlington                               F  20  41:18          
3.   919  Erin O'Neill                             Burlington                               F  20  46:33          
4.   963  Samanatha Moniz                          Colchester                               F  28  49:47          
5.   881  Molly Fitzsimmons                        South Burlington                         F  25  51:10          
6.   856  Jesse Brinkman                           Burlington                               F  20  54:21          
7.   898  Alex Lambright                           Burlington                               F  20  54:47          
8.   880  Lauren Fedewa                            Burlington                               F  24  54:47          
9.   876  Colleen Duddy                            Burlington                               F  20  56:21          
10.  970  Alaena Evert                             Essex                                    F  23  59:59          
11.  936  Meg Shamp                                Jeffersonville                           F  29  01:05:54       
12.  900  Gracie Lane                              Winooski                                 F  26  01:07:51       
13.  866  Julia Coyoli                             Malden                                   F  28  01:08:00       

30 - 39
1.   967  Justine Morrison                         Burlington                               F  37  40:44          
2.   890  Maike Holthuijzen                        Burlington                               F  31  42:20          
3.   926  Lauren Purcell                           South Burlington                         F  31  48:34          
4.   861  Nicole Cate                              Shelburne                                F  38  49:24          
5.   953  Nakeeya Deas                             Burlington                               F  38  51:11          
6.   852  Terra Blakely                            Saint Albans                             F  39  56:23          
7.   954  Bianca Moureau                           Burlington                               F  30  01:00:30       
8.   869  Tammy Crossman                           Vergennes                                F  36  01:10:26       
9.   927  Tracy Purinton                           Bristol                                  F  37  01:14:55       

40 - 49
1.   942  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  49  42:07          
2.   897  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  41  44:28          
3.   925  Jill Preston                             Burlington                               F  44  45:22          
4.   940  Fawna Start                              Johnson                                  F  44  53:46          
5.   914  Joanne Mugford                           Barre                                    F  49  57:01          
6.   948  Nancy Yang                               Essex Junction                           F  47  58:45          
7.   921  Lola Parenteau                           Fairfax                                  F  46  58:52          
8.   961  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  47  01:00:36       
9.   849  Cindy Barr                               West Berlin                              F  48  01:11:06       

50 - 59
1.   907  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  57  44:54    *     
2.   848  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  50  48:49          
3.   965  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  59  55:15          
4.   894  Maria Jennison                           Johnson                                  F  52  57:56          
5.   860  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  58  59:14          
6.   854  Christine Bradley                        Johnson                                  F  52  01:02:52       
7.   929  Melissa Ranaldo                          Burlington                               F  58  01:06:02       

60 - 69
1.   874  Patricia Driscoll                        Stowe                                    F  62  53:04          
2.   859  Janis Campbell                           Westford                                 F  66  55:54    *     
3.   904  Chris Maclean                            Waterbury Center                         F  62  01:00:26       
4.   911  Elizabeth Mccarthy                       Hardwick                                 F  64  01:00:33       
5.   862  Yuen Chun                                Jeffersonville                           F  60  01:00:50       
6.   964  Candace Fraser                           Colchester                               F  62  01:04:08       

70 - 79
1.   867  Judith Craig                             Montreal                                 F  70  01:22:10       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   896  George Krikorian                         Burlington                               M  25  35:45          
2.   957  Andy Klem                                Burlington                               M  26  36:17          
3.   968  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington                               M  22  40:37          
4.   960  Lukas Patrizio                           Port Chester                             M  22  41:19          
5.   863  Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg                                M  21  42:33          
6.   865  Alejandro Coyoli                         Malden                                   M  27  01:07:11       

30 - 39
1.   918  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  34  33:55          
2.   847  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  39  37:13          
3.   971  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  39  45:13          
4.   875  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  39  45:30          
5.   928  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  39  45:58          
6.   941  Brady Therrien                           Saint Albans                             M  30  46:23          
7.   977  John Boscia                              Shelburne                                M  32  48:20          
8.   972  Nate Burris                              Shelburne                                M  34  49:21          
9.   888  Jason Hart                               Milton                                   M  37  52:58          
10.  920  Jonathan Ophardt                         Essex Jct                                M  36  55:24          
11.  903  Sash Lewis                               Burlington                               M  34  56:44          
12.  939  Jeremy Taylor                            St. Albans                               M  32  01:00:44       
13.  905  Kathryn Macuga                           South Burlington                         M  32  01:00:44       

40 - 49
1.   857  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  40  37:05          
2.   909  Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  44  38:46          
3.   932  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  43  39:10          
4.   935  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  46  42:15          
5.   855  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  47  42:52          
6.   976  Jeffrey Wallis                           S. Burlington                            M  42  43:47          
7.   973  Chris Bedell                             S. Burlington                            M  43  45:15          
8.   868  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  45  49:07          
9.   956  Jeff Bowman                              Camden                                   M  49  50:10          
10.  931  William Reitz                            Ferrisburgh                              M  49  50:49          
11.  893  Daniel Jacobs                            Charlotte                                M  45  51:53          

50 - 59
1.   910  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  51  38:29          
2.   885  Matt Guild                               Bellows Falls                            M  53  39:38          
3.   937  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  54  41:09          
4.   864  Brent Coon                               South Burlington                         M  52  42:46          
5.   915  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  52  44:20          
6.   945  Curt Weeber                              Winooski                                 M  55  44:44          
7.   873  Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg                                M  51  44:57          
8.   966  Patrick Frawley                          Westford                                 M  57  47:53          
9.   887  Frank Haddleton                          Burlington                               M  54  48:43          
10.  870  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  57  49:04          
11.  933  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  51  50:20          
12.  923  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  51:32          
13.  930  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  50  52:01          
14.  975  John Johnston                            Richmond                                 M  56  53:47          
15.  901  Dean Lawton                              Jericho                                  M  55  54:28          
16.  974  Jeremy Johnston                          Richmond                                 M  52  57:23          
17.  944  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  50  01:03:56       

60 - 69
1.   886  Art Gwozdz                               Westford                                 M  61  47:25          
2.   959  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  64  48:40          
3.   958  Manny Sainz                              East Barre                               M  61  49:33          
4.   889  Thomas Hogeboom                          Hardwick                                 M  66  51:19          
5.   877  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  65  51:31          
6.   858  Henry Busetti                            Stowe                                    M  66  54:12          
7.   908  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  54:21          
8.   934  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  55:43          
9.   884  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  60  56:52          
10.  882  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  61  01:02:28       
11.  906  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  01:04:23       
12.  938  Christopher Smith                        Malden                                   M  62  01:07:12       
13.  899  Barry Lane                               Shoreham                                 M  62  01:42:23       

70 - 79
1.   969  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  46:51    *     
2.   871  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  70  47:13    *     
3.   950  Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  73  52:53          
4.   962  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  57:24    *     
5.   913  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  73  58:54          
6.   949  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal                                 M  72  01:09:18       

80 - 89
1.   955  Stanley Moulton                          Alton                                    M  83  01:04:40 *     

1.   918  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  34  33:55          
2.   896  George Krikorian                         Burlington                               M  25  35:45          
3.   957  Andy Klem                                Burlington                               M  26  36:17          
4.   857  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  40  37:05          
5.   883  Alicia Freese                            Burlington                               F  29  37:06          
6.   847  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  39  37:13          
7.   910  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  51  38:29          
8.   909  Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  44  38:46          
9.   932  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  43  39:10          
10.  885  Matt Guild                               Bellows Falls                            M  53  39:38          
11.  968  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington                               M  22  40:37          
12.  967  Justine Morrison                         Burlington                               F  37  40:44          
13.  937  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  54  41:09          
14.  924  Brooke Pietrafesa                        Burlington                               F  20  41:18          
15.  960  Lukas Patrizio                           Port Chester                             M  22  41:19          
16.  942  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  49  42:07          
17.  891  Jack Humiston                            Westfield                                F  18  42:08          
18.  935  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  46  42:15          
19.  890  Maike Holthuijzen                        Burlington                               F  31  42:20          
20.  863  Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg                                M  21  42:33          
21.  864  Brent Coon                               South Burlington                         M  52  42:46          
22.  855  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  47  42:52          
23.  976  Jeffrey Wallis                           S. Burlington                            M  42  43:47          
24.  915  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  52  44:20          
25.  897  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  41  44:28          
26.  945  Curt Weeber                              Winooski                                 M  55  44:44          
27.  907  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  57  44:54    *     
28.  873  Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg                                M  51  44:57          
29.  971  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  39  45:13          
30.  973  Chris Bedell                             S. Burlington                            M  43  45:15          
31.  925  Jill Preston                             Burlington                               F  44  45:22          
32.  875  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  39  45:30          
33.  928  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  39  45:58          
34.  941  Brady Therrien                           Saint Albans                             M  30  46:23          
35.  919  Erin O'Neill                             Burlington                               F  20  46:33          
36.  969  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  46:51    *     
37.  871  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  70  47:13    *     
38.  886  Art Gwozdz                               Westford                                 M  61  47:25          
39.  966  Patrick Frawley                          Westford                                 M  57  47:53          
40.  977  John Boscia                              Shelburne                                M  32  48:20          
41.  926  Lauren Purcell                           South Burlington                         F  31  48:34          
42.  959  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  64  48:40          
43.  887  Frank Haddleton                          Burlington                               M  54  48:43          
44.  848  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  50  48:49          
45.  870  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  57  49:04          
46.  868  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  45  49:07          
47.  972  Nate Burris                              Shelburne                                M  34  49:21          
48.  861  Nicole Cate                              Shelburne                                F  38  49:24          
49.  958  Manny Sainz                              East Barre                               M  61  49:33          
50.  963  Samanatha Moniz                          Colchester                               F  28  49:47          
51.  956  Jeff Bowman                              Camden                                   M  49  50:10          
52.  853  Maddie Bowman                            Camden                                   F  19  50:10          
53.  933  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  51  50:20          
54.  931  William Reitz                            Ferrisburgh                              M  49  50:49          
55.  895  Lauren King                              Burlington                               F  18  50:56          
56.  881  Molly Fitzsimmons                        South Burlington                         F  25  51:10          
57.  953  Nakeeya Deas                             Burlington                               F  38  51:11          
58.  878  Elizabeth Early                          Burlington                               F  17  51:15          
59.  889  Thomas Hogeboom                          Hardwick                                 M  66  51:19          
60.  892  Camryn Iftiger                           Loudonville                              F  18  51:20          
61.  877  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  65  51:31          
62.  923  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  51:32          
63.  893  Daniel Jacobs                            Charlotte                                M  45  51:53          
64.  930  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  50  52:01          
65.  950  Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  73  52:53          
66.  888  Jason Hart                               Milton                                   M  37  52:58          
67.  874  Patricia Driscoll                        Stowe                                    F  62  53:04          
68.  940  Fawna Start                              Johnson                                  F  44  53:46          
69.  975  John Johnston                            Richmond                                 M  56  53:47          
70.  858  Henry Busetti                            Stowe                                    M  66  54:12          
71.  856  Jesse Brinkman                           Burlington                               F  20  54:21          
72.  908  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  54:21          
73.  901  Dean Lawton                              Jericho                                  M  55  54:28          
74.  898  Alex Lambright                           Burlington                               F  20  54:47          
75.  880  Lauren Fedewa                            Burlington                               F  24  54:47          
76.  965  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  59  55:15          
77.  920  Jonathan Ophardt                         Essex Jct                                M  36  55:24          
78.  934  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  55:43          
79.  859  Janis Campbell                           Westford                                 F  66  55:54    *     
80.  876  Colleen Duddy                            Burlington                               F  20  56:21          
81.  852  Terra Blakely                            Saint Albans                             F  39  56:23          
82.  903  Sash Lewis                               Burlington                               M  34  56:44          
83.  884  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  60  56:52          
84.  914  Joanne Mugford                           Barre                                    F  49  57:01          
85.  974  Jeremy Johnston                          Richmond                                 M  52  57:23          
86.  962  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  57:24    *     
87.  894  Maria Jennison                           Johnson                                  F  52  57:56          
88.  948  Nancy Yang                               Essex Junction                           F  47  58:45          
89.  921  Lola Parenteau                           Fairfax                                  F  46  58:52          
90.  913  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  73  58:54          
91.  860  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  58  59:14          
92.  970  Alaena Evert                             Essex                                    F  23  59:59          
93.  904  Chris Maclean                            Waterbury Center                         F  62  01:00:26       
94.  954  Bianca Moureau                           Burlington                               F  30  01:00:30       
95.  911  Elizabeth Mccarthy                       Hardwick                                 F  64  01:00:33       
96.  961  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  47  01:00:36       
97.  939  Jeremy Taylor                            St. Albans                               M  32  01:00:44       
98.  905  Kathryn Macuga                           South Burlington                         M  32  01:00:44       
99.  862  Yuen Chun                                Jeffersonville                           F  60  01:00:50       
100. 882  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  61  01:02:28       
101. 854  Christine Bradley                        Johnson                                  F  52  01:02:52       
102. 944  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  50  01:03:56       
103. 964  Candace Fraser                           Colchester                               F  62  01:04:08       
104. 906  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  01:04:23       
105. 955  Stanley Moulton                          Alton                                    M  83  01:04:40 *     
106. 936  Meg Shamp                                Jeffersonville                           F  29  01:05:54       
107. 929  Melissa Ranaldo                          Burlington                               F  58  01:06:02       
108. 865  Alejandro Coyoli                         Malden                                   M  27  01:07:11       
109. 938  Christopher Smith                        Malden                                   M  62  01:07:12       
110. 900  Gracie Lane                              Winooski                                 F  26  01:07:51       
111. 866  Julia Coyoli                             Malden                                   F  28  01:08:00       
112. 949  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal                                 M  72  01:09:18       
113. 869  Tammy Crossman                           Vergennes                                F  36  01:10:26       
114. 849  Cindy Barr                               West Berlin                              F  48  01:11:06       
115. 927  Tracy Purinton                           Bristol                                  F  37  01:14:55       
116. 867  Judith Craig                             Montreal                                 F  70  01:22:10       
117. 899  Barry Lane                               Shoreham                                 M  62  01:42:23